Privacy Policy

Access to this website, goKefalonia.com called 'the Website' and the receiving of the pleas in this website goods, requires disclosure by users to goKefalonia.com of information at goKefalonia.com discretion needed for a successful and safely supply and receipt of the requested goods. Users must notify the goKefalonia.com all the truthful information required at the discretion of goKefalonia.com to complete the provision e.g. name, email address, postal address, phone, credit card information. By entering the requested data each user gives his consent to the collection, use and process personal data voluntarily entered for the purpose of receiving the requested goods.

The goKefalonia.com collects and maintains only personal data that each user communicate with the introduction of the information in the corresponding fields and / or answers in the context of specific actions carried out by the goKefalonia.com and voluntarily Users to participate.

Purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data which states each user in goKefalonia.com, is the provision of services and the supply of goods requested through the Website, for the production of which requires the use and / or processed.

Each user, with the acceptance of these terms, gives the explicit and unconditional consent to use, keeping, processing and transmission of personal data and data that informs the goKefalonia.com from goKefalonia.com and outsourcing in such a way that is able to obtain the goods that are requested through the Website.

The goKefalonia.com reserves the right to use the contact information of any user to send messages concerning products and services and related offers and / or communications, if that user has agreed on.

If any user no longer wishes for his personal data to be used for sending such information by goKefalonia.com, can send email to optout@gokefalonia.com from the email address which has been stated in the registration, saying "I DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE INFORMATION MATERIAL."

Anyone, if desired, may apply at any time to be informed of the personal data held by goKefalonia.com, their recipients, purpose of maintaining and processing and modification, correction or their deletion by sending an e-mail to info@gokefalonia.com from the e-mail address which has been registered enclosing a copy of their ID.

The collection, maintenance, processing and transmission of personal data supplied by the users through the Website' goKefalonia.com, are collected, used and treated in accordance with the applicable provisions on data protection and in particular, in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 and Law 3471/2006, as applicable.

The goKefalonia.com, allows access to users' personal data only to authorized persons who require access to enable the completion of the purpose of the collection, use and processing, as is disclosed in these terms.

Within this goKefalonia.com, reserves the right to grant unauthorized access and / or right of use and processing of your personal data to third natural or legal persons who are responsible for carrying out the processing.

The privacy of users from outsourcing is determined in accordance with their respective terms they formulate and communicate and goKefalonia.com has no responsibility thereof.

The goKefalonia.com, reserves the right to use the information communicated in a way that is not possible to identify or disclose the person concern for statistical, promotional, research or promotional purposes, disclosing them to third persons eg research companies responsible for the completion of the above goals.

 

GENERAL TERMS

The goKefalonia.com reserves the right to amend these terms unilaterally.

Non-acceptance of these terms or violation, in whole or in part, provides the right to goKefalonia.com to reject booking from a specific user and / or block access to the Website and the goods supplied by it.

The relationship between users and goKefalonia.com are governed by and construed under Greek law, solely responsible to resolve any disputes are the courts of Kefalonia Island - Greece.

Kosmetatou Mansion

Kosmetatou Listed Mansion stands on Rizospaston Avenue and is one of the few buildings in…

Kefalos Municipal Theatre

The Kefalos Municipal theatre is undoubtedly one of the town’s most imposing landmarks. Although its…

Cave of Saint Gerasimos

This is the cave where Saint Gerasimos is said to have led an ascetic existence…

Petani beach

You will find this wonderful beach with its small white pebbles and its crystal turquoise…

Xi beach

Xi beach is one of the most known beaches in the island, it is very…

Platia Ammos

Just after the Kipouria monastery, in the Paliki peninsula (western Kefalonia), one of the most…

Top
Initializing translator, please wait a moment...